Cart Cart (0 Items) - $0.00

Addon Replacement For Hp Jg229A Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver (Smf, 1542.14Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.8 stars, based on 9 reviews

This HP JG229A compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver operates at 1530nm-1560nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM''s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards





  • Description
  • All our products are functionally tested in their intended application we guarantee our product will work right the first time. /p

    All products are 100 functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers GBIC, SFP, SFP , X2, XFP and XENPAK are 100 compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance

    Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

    These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules

Related